MLS · Jornada 19· sáb, 15 ago., 18:300 pronósticos
Charlotte3–1Columbus CrewGanó Charlotte
Jugado
2-1 al descanso · Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte
Charlotte4-1-4-1
Columbus Crew4-4-2
1 Kristijan Kahlina, Arquero, nota 6.6
14 Nathan Byrne, Defensa, nota 7.2, salió al 56'
22 Henry Kessler, Defensa, nota 7.0, amonestado
3 Tim Ream, Defensa, nota 7.2
23 David Schnegg, Defensa, nota 6.9, 1 asistencia, amonestado
8 Ashley Westwood, Medio, nota 7.5, amonestado, capitán
16 Pep Biel, Medio, nota 7.2, 1 gol, salió al 87'
13 Brandt Bronico, Medio, nota 7.3, 1 gol
17 Luca De La Torre, Medio, nota 6.9, salió al 46'
11 Liel Abada, Medio, nota 7.5, 1 gol, salió al 71'
9 Idan Toklomati, Delantero, nota 6.7, salió al 56'
28 Patrick Schulte, Arquero, nota 7.3
11 Brooks Lennon, Defensa, nota 5.6
12 Cesar Ruvalcaba, Defensa, nota 7.3
25 Sean Zawadzki, Defensa, nota 6.2, capitán
18 Malte Amundsen, Defensa, nota 6.2, salió al 71'
16 Taha Habroune, Medio, nota 6.7
7 Dylan Chambost, Medio, nota 6.7
50 Tarun Karumanchi, Medio, nota 6.9, salió al 46'
26 Lautaro Giaccone, Medio, nota 6.5, salió al 46'
46 Chase Adams, Delantero, nota 7.3, 1 gol, salió al 46'
8 Dániel Gazdag, Delantero, nota 6.3, salió al 71'
Cambios · Charlotte
- 46'Allan Saint-MaximinLuca De La Torre7.7
- 56'Will ClearyNathan Byrne7.3
- 56'Archie GoodwinIdan Toklomati6.3
- 71'Rodolfo AlokoLiel Abada7.0
- 87'Tyger SmallsPep Biel6.9
No jugaron:21 Tyler Miller44 Morrison Agyemang4 Andrew Privett28 Djibril Diani
Técnico: Dean Smith
Cambios · Columbus Crew
- 46'Brais MéndezChase Adams6.7
- 46'André GomesTarun Karumanchi6.6
- 46'Steven MoreiraLautaro Giaccone6.0
- 71'Josef MartínezDániel Gazdag6.2
- 71'Andres HerreraMalte Amundsen6.5
No jugaron:1 Nicholas Hagen4 Rudy Camacho23 Mohamed Farsi14 Amar Sejdic
Técnico: Laurent Courtois
Notas de los jugadores
| Jugador | Min | Nota |
|---|---|---|
| 10Allan Saint-Maximin | 45' | 7.7 |
| 8Ashley Westwood | 90' | 7.5 |
| 11Liel Abada | 71' | 7.5 |
| 13Brandt Bronico | 90' | 7.3 |
| 35Will Cleary | 34' | 7.3 |
Nota del proveedor de datos, de 0 a 10. La invertida es la mejor del partido.


