MLS · Jornada 16· mié, 22 jul., 19:300 pronósticos
Nashville SC1–0CF MontrealGanó Nashville SC
Jugado
0-0 al descanso · Geodis Park, Nashville
Nashville SC4-2-3-1
CF Montreal4-3-3
99 Brian Schwake, Arquero, nota 8.0
22 Josh Bauer, Defensa, nota 7.2, salió al 57'
4 Jeisson Palacios, Defensa, nota 8.2
3 Maxwell Woledzi, Defensa, nota 7.2
2 Daniel Lovitz, Defensa, nota 7.0
14 Shakur Mohammed, Medio, nota 7.3, salió al 89'
16 Matthew Corcoran, Medio, nota 7.5, salió al 90'
20 Edvard Tagseth, Medio, nota 7.7, salió al 66'
10 Hany Mukhtar, Medio, nota 7.0, capitán
19 Alex Muyl, Medio, nota 6.9, salió al 66'
9 Sam Surridge, Delantero, nota 7.2, 1 gol, amonestado
1 Sebastian Breza, Arquero, nota 6.7
27 Dawid Bugaj, Defensa, nota 6.7
2 Jalen Neal, Defensa, nota 7.5, salió al 74'
4 Brayan Vera, Defensa, nota 7.2
13 Luca Petrasso, Defensa, nota 6.2
21 Fabian Herbers, Medio, nota 6.3, salió al 74'
8 Matthew Longstaff, Medio, nota 7.0, salió al 88'
22 Victor Loturi, Medio, nota 6.5
18 Hennadii Synchuk, Delantero, nota 6.3
9 Prince Owusu, Delantero, nota 6.2, amonestado, capitán
23 Noah Streit, Delantero, nota 5.9, salió al 82'
Cambios · Nashville SC
- 57'Andy NajarJosh Bauer7.0
- 66'Ahmed QasemAlex Muyl6.2
- 66'Bryan AcostaEdvard Tagseth6.6
- 89'Jack MaherShakur Mohammed6.6
- 90'Charles-Emile BrunetMatthew Corcoran6.6
No jugaron:1 Joe Willis21 Thomas Williams23 Jordan Knight17 Woobens Pacius
Técnico: Brian Callaghan
Cambios · CF Montreal
- 74'Efraín MoralesJalen Neal7.2
- 74'Daniel RiosFabian Herbers6.5
- 82'Olger EscobarNoah Streit6.5
- 88'Frankie AmayaMatthew Longstaff6.7
No jugaron:41 Samsy Keita5 Brandan Craig6 Samuel Piette17 Dagur Dan Þórhallsson26 Ivan Losenko
Técnico: Philippe Eullaffroy
Notas de los jugadores
| Jugador | Min | Nota |
|---|---|---|
| 4Jeisson Palacios | 98' | 8.2 |
| 99Brian Schwake | 98' | 8.0 |
| 20Edvard Tagseth | 66' | 7.7 |
| 16Matthew Corcoran | 90' | 7.5 |
| 14Shakur Mohammed | 89' | 7.3 |
Nota del proveedor de datos, de 0 a 10. La invertida es la mejor del partido.


