MLS · Jornada 22· sáb, 29 ago., 18:300 pronósticos
Toronto FC1–1New York City FCEmpate
Jugado
0-1 al descanso · BMO Field, Toronto
Toronto FC4-2-3-1
New York City FC4-3-3
1 L. Gavran, Arquero, nota 6.7
19 K. Franklin, Defensa, nota 6.3, salió al 55'
25 W. Zimmerman, Defensa, nota 7.5
13 B. Kuscevic, Defensa, nota 6.3, amonestado
22 R. Laryea, Defensa, nota 6.9, capitán
71 M. Cimermancic, Medio, nota 6.7
14 A. Coello, Medio, nota 7.0
7 T. Corbeanu, Medio, nota 7.2, 1 asistencia
10 D. Mihailovic, Medio, nota 6.2, amonestado
11 D. Etienne, Medio, nota 6.3, salió al 55'
9 J. Sargent, Delantero, nota 6.6
49 M. Freese, Arquero, nota 6.6
35 M. Ilenic, Defensa, nota 6.9
13 Thiago Martins, Defensa, nota 6.9, capitán, salió al 75'
6 J. Sands, Defensa, nota 6.3
2 N. Cavallo, Defensa, nota 7.3, salió al 62'
7 N. Mercau, Medio, nota 8.2, 1 gol, amonestado
55 K. Parks, Medio, nota 6.6, salió al 77'
8 A. Perea, Medio, nota 6.2, amonestado
26 A. Ojeda, Delantero, nota 6.7, 1 asistencia
20 Luighi, Delantero, nota 6.2
9 B. Traore, Delantero, nota 6.9, salió al 63'
Cambios · Toronto FC
- 55'Matheus PereiraK. Franklin6.6
- 55'D. SalloiD. Etienne7.7
No jugaron:23 W. Yarbrough44 R. Edwards15 N. Gomis12 Z. Monlouis38 J. Gilman99 J. Vilsaint17 E. Aristizabal
Técnico: Robin Fraser
Cambios · New York City FC
- 62'K. O'TooleN. Cavallo6.2
- 63'Raul GustavoB. Traore6.3
- 75'M. JonesThiago Martins6.3
- 77'J. ShoreK. Parks6.6
No jugaron:18 G. Ranjitsingh30 T. Romero23 M. Murray24 T. Gray27 C. Flax
Técnico: Pascal Jansen
Notas de los jugadores
| Jugador | Min | Nota |
|---|---|---|
| 20Dániel Sallói | 35' | 7.7 |
| 25Walker Zimmerman | 90' | 7.5 |
| 7Theo Corbeanu1 asist. | 90' | 7.2 |
| 14Alonso Coello | 90' | 7.0 |
| 22Richie Laryea | 90' | 6.9 |
Nota del proveedor de datos, de 0 a 10. La invertida es la mejor del partido.


